PAGEANT-MANIA
*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 1113

*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY*****

Page 2 of 2 Previous  1, 2

Go down

*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 Empty 2018

Post  bonner on Fri Nov 09, 2018 8:47 am

2018
November 3, 2018
Mall of Asia Arena, Manila, Philippines
87 Participants
*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 Fb_i4210

NOTE  79 were at the welcome dinner October 8.  
Trinidad Tobago arrived October 9,.
Ghana, Guatemala, Myanmar & India October 10.  
Press Presentation October 11: Dominican Republic Guadeloupe, Russia & Sierra Leone arrived in time to participate
Rwanda arrived late
October 12: Ethiopia removed from official website
October 16: Lebanon was stripped of her title due to photo with Israel.  Removed from official website.
October 25: Canada withdrew from the competition

Results
Miss Earth : VIETNAM - Nguyễn Phương Khánh
Miss Earth Air : AUSTRIA - Melanie Sun Mader
Miss Earth Water : COLOMBIA - Valeria María Ayos Bossa
Miss Earth Fire : MEXICO - Melissa Flores Godínez (Eco Media fast-track winner)
*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 45491611



Top 8
ITALY - Sofia Pavan
PHILIPPINES - Silvia Celeste Rabimbi Cortesi
PORTUGAL - Telma Filipa Ramos Madeira
VENEZUELA - Diana Carolina Silva Francisco (Tourism World '17)
*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 45273612



Top 12
CHILE - Antonia Cristal Figueroa Alvarado (World '16)
SLOVENIA - Danijela Burjan
SOUTH AFRICA - Margo Faith Fargo
NETHERLANDS - Margaretha Emma de Jong


Top 18
BRAZIL - Sayonara Alves Veras de Araújo
GHANA - Belvy Naa Teidi Ofori (MTQTI '17)
JAPAN - Mio Tanaka
MONTENEGRO - Katarina Šećković
NEPAL - Priya Sigdel (Best Eco Video fast-track winner)
ROMANIA - Denisse Vivienne Andor (Charity Queen of One Power '15)
*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 45378610





87 participants
ARGENTINA - Dolores Cardoso Pérez (Café '18)
ARMENIA - Sona Danielyan (Asia Pacific '18)
AUSTRALIA - Monique Charlotte Shippen
BAHAMAS - Samia Lauryn McClain
BELARUS - Anastasiya Sergeevna Shchipanova (Intercontinental '17)
BELGIUM - Faye Bulcke
BELIZE - Renae Sherese Martinez (World '17)
BOLIVIA - Yenifer Karen Quispe Nava
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - Nađa Pepić
CAMBODIA - Keo Senglyhour
CAMEROON - Audrey Nabila Monkam
CHINA - Guo Yameng
COSTA RICA - Arianna Medrano Quesada
CRIMEA - Kseniya Leonidovna Sarinovskaya (aka Kseniya Sarina) (MTQYI '15, 7 Continents '16, Princess of the World '17, WMU '17)
CROATIA - Michelle Korenić
CUBA - Mónica Aguilar
CURACAO - Alexandra Atalita
CYPRUS - Maria Armenaki
CZECH REPUBLIC - Tereza Křivánková
DENMARK - Kamilla Bang Christensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Gabriela Franceschini Espinal
ECUADOR - Diana Nicole Valdiviezo Ortiz
EGYPT - Lamia Fathi Hassan
ENGLAND - Abbey-Anne Gyles-Brown
FRANCE - Allison Dernard
GERMANY - Maren Tschinkel (TMOTW '17)
GREECE - Chrysa Androutsopoulou
GUADELOUPE - Orlane Fanny Chloe Dorocant
GUAM - Emma Mae Sheedy
GUATEMALA - Lisa Hayet Francis (Reina de la Costa '15, Banano '16)
GUYANA - Xamiera Petra Kippins
HAITI - Falance Benjamin
HONDURAS - Diana Palma
HUNGARY - Réka Lukács (Grand '14)
INDIA - Nishi Bhardwaj
INDONESIA - Ratu Vashti Annisa
IRELAND - Sarah Carr
ISRAEL - Dana Zreik
KOREA - Song Su-hyun
LIBERIA - Joicet Jartu Foday
MALAYSIA - Jasmine Yeo Suk Peng
MALTA - Yanika Azzopardi
MAURITIUS - Kirty Sujeewon
MOLDOVA - Dumitrița Izbișciuc
MYANMAR - Chaw Yupar Thet (Heritage International '15)
NEW ZEALAND - Jzayla Marcya Hughey
NIGERIA - Maristella Chidiogo Okpala (Supermodel International '14)
NORTHERN IRELAND - Christie van Schalkwyk
PANAMA - Diana Lemos Lee
PARAGUAY - Larissa Soledad Domínguez Morel (Tourism '14)
PERU - Jessica Nathaly Russo Cárdenas
POLAND - Aleksandra Grysz
PUERTO RICO - Krystal Xamairy Rivera Barrios
REUNION ISLAND - Alexia Cassandre Aupin
RUSSIA - Dariya Yuryevna Kartyshova
RWANDA - Anastasie Umutoniwase
SAMOA - Rebecca Sang Yum
SERBIA - Nina Jovanović
SIERRA LEONE - Alma Nancy Sesay
SINGAPORE - Dong Ye Xuan (also known as Kara Dong)
SPAIN - Francelis Carolina del Valle Jane Rendón
SRI LANKA - Nathasha Fernando
SWEDEN - Yasmine Michelle Mindru
THAILAND - Nirada Chetsadapriyakun
TONGA - Maria Otulao Aholelei Jonesse
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO - Afeya Aneisha Jeffrey (Carival '15, Jaycees '15, Caribbean Culture Queen '15, Jamzone '15)
UKRAINE - Anastasiya Valeryevna Kryvokhyzhya
U.S.A. - Yashvi Aware
ZAMBIA - Margret Zöey Naledi Konie
*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 45151812



Withdrew
LEBANON - Salwa Sussi Akar (Humanity Universe '15)
CANADA - Jaime Yvonne Vandenberg




Removed from official website
ANGOLA - Dalva Nunes
BULGARIA
COOK ISLANDS
ETHIOPIA - Merhawit Tarekegn
KAZAKHSTAN
KYRGYZSTAN
MONGOLIA
PAKISTAN


Group Competitions
Long Gown Competition
Air Group - 1) Slovenia, 2) Philippines, 3) Peru
Fire Group -1) Thailand, 2) Dominican Republic, 3) Romania
Water Group - 1) Vietnam, 2) Italy, 3) China


Resort Wear Competition
Air Group - 1) Philippines, 2) Colombia, 3) India
Fire Group - 1) Venezuela, 2) Netherlands, 3) Spain
Water Group - 1) Mexico, 2) Northern Ireland, 3) (tied) Italy and Bosnia & Herzegovina


Swimsuit Competition
Air Group - 1) Portugal, 2) Philippines, 3) Slovenia
Fire Group - 1) Venezuela, 2) Dominican Republic, 3) Spain
Water Group - 1) Mexico, 2) Vietnam, 3) Bosnia Herzegovina


Talent Competition
Air Group - 1) Slovenia, 2) Trinidad & Tobago, 3) Chile
Fire Group - 1) Russia, 2) Nepal, 3) Thailand
Water Group - 1) Austria, 2) Guyana, 3) Puerto Rico


Fast-track awards into Top 9
Best Eco Video - Nepal
Eco Media - Mexico


Awards
Best National Costumes
Africa : 1) Sierra Leone, 2) Zambia, 3) Nigeria
Asia & Oceania : 1) Vietnam, 2) Thailand, 3) Philippines
North & Central America : 1) Mexico, 2) Panama, 3) Guatemala
South America : 1) Guyana, 2) Ecuador, 3) Peru
Central & Western Europe : 1) Spain, 2) Portugal, 3) Italy
Eastern Europe : 1) Serbia, 2) Crimea, 3) Montenegro


Darling of the Press : Guam


Goddess of Albay : 1) Portugal, 2) Philippines, 3) Slovenia


Terno Competition, Air Group : 1) Portugal, 2) Philippines, 3) Peru

_________________
*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 Otoko110
bonner
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 73357
Age : 30
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant : Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 Empty 2019

Post  bonner on Sun Dec 29, 2019 1:03 am

Miss Earth 2019

2019 October 26
The Cove at Okada Manila, Parañaque City PHI
85 participants


NOTE: 79 were at the press conference; 80th Denmark was ill in the hospital; 5 more arrived aftrerward - Dominican Republc, Liberia & Sierra Leone. Haiti finally arrived October 8, with Zimbabwe on October 13.

*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 72900310
(Results)
Miss Earth - PUERTO RICO - Nellys Rocio Pimentel Campusano
Miss Earth Air - U.S.A. - Emanii Jovan Davis
Miss Earth Water - CZECH REPUBLIC - Klára Vavrušková
Miss Earth Fire - BELARUS - Alisa Manenok (Top Model '15, International '16, WBQ '18 as Russia)

*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 74330610
(Top 10)
CHILE - Fernanda Isabel Méndez Tapia (Atlántico '17)
NETHERLANDS - Nikki Prein
NEW ZEALAND - Tashan Kapene
NIGERIA - Modupe Susan Garland
POLAND - Krystyna Sokołowska
RUSSIA - Anna Baksheeva

*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 73114910

(Top 20)
COLOMBIA - Yenny Katherine Carrillo Zapata (Globe '16, Banano '17)
ENGLAND - Stephanie Wyatt
GHANA - Abena Akuaba Appiah, aka Evelyn Abena Appiah (Universe '14)
GUAM - Cydney Shey Folsom
GUYANA - Faydeha Cathylyna King (Caribbean Culture '13 & '15)
JAPAN - Yuka Itoku
PHILIPPINES - Janelle Lazo Tee
PORTUGAL - Bruna Silva (Mediterranean '19)
SPAIN - Sonia Evelyn Hernández Romero
THAILAND - Teeyapar Sretsirisuvarna (City Tourism '16, Global Charity Queen '18, Asia '18)

(Participants)
ARGENTINA - Florencia Araceli Barreto Fessler
ARMENIA - Hripsime Sargsyan (World Peace '15, Intercontinental '15)
AUSTRALIA - Susana Danielle Downes
AUSTRIA - Melanie Gassner
BELGIUM - Caro Van Gorp
BOLIVIA - Fernanda Castedo Vaca Pereira
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - Džejla Korajlić
BOTSWANA - Modiane Katlego Seitshiro
BRAZIL - Maria Gabriela Hespanhol Batistela
CAMBODIA - Thoung Mala
CAMEROON - Jessica Djoumbi Wandji (Africa Continent '18, Heritage Int'l '19)
CANADA - Mattea Henderson (Teen Universe '14, Intercontinental '17)
CHINA - Hu Wentian
COSTA RICA - Linda Ávila
CRIMEA - Anastasiya Lebediuk
CROATIA - Nera Nikolić
DENMARK - Sara Langtved
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Yasmin Evangelista Pérez
ECUADOR - Antonella Paz Marín
FIJI - Zaira Zureen Begg (Pacific Islands '15)
FRANCE - Sonate Terrassier
GERMANY - Kristýna Losová
GUADELOUPE - Marika Moutoussamy
GUATEMALA - María Regina Barco Sandoval
HAITI - Vitania Louissaint
HONDURAS - Rita Leonila Velásquez George
HUNGARY - Tünde Blága (MGBQ '18, Onelife '19)
INDIA - Tejaswini Manogna
INDONESIA - Cinthia Kusuma Rani
ISRAEL - Reem Matar
ITALY- Letizia Percoco
KAZAKHSTAN - Altynay Assenova
KENYA - Susan Kirui
KOREA - Woo Hee-jun
LIBERIA - Georgia Leela Bemah
MALAYSIA - Nur Haziyah Fatin
MALTA - Alexia Pauline Tabone
MAURITIUS - Gyanisha Ramah
MEXICO - Hilary Islas Montés
MONGOLIA - Azzaya Tsogt-Ochir (International '15, Asia '18)
MONTENEGRO - Nikoleta Rakočević
MYANMAR - May Thadar Ko
NEPAL - Riya Basnet
NORTHERN IRELAND - Shannon McCullagh
NORTHERN MARIANAS - Leisha Mendiola Deleon Guerrero
PANAMA - Marianna Fuentes Pereira (Tourism '19)
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Pauline Tibola
PARAGUAY- Jociani Daisy Repossi da Silva (Latinoamérica '18)
PERU - Alexandra Cáceres Drago
REUNION ISLAND - Anaïs Payet
RWANDA - Paulette Igiraneza Ndekwe
SERBIA - Ljubica Rajković
SIERRA LEONE - N'Jainatu Sesay
SINGAPORE - Gerlyn Cheah
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Stanislava Lučková
SLOVENIA - Charnée Bijön Bonno
SOUTH AFRICA - Nazia Wadee
SOUTH SUDAN - Asara Justice Bullen
TONGA - Titania Tiara Monic Matekuolava (Supermodel Worldwide '18 as New Zealand)
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS - Talisha White
UKRAINE - Diana Shabas
VENEZUELA - Michell Roxana Castellanos Azuaje
VIETNAM - Hoàng Thị Hạnh
ZAMBIA - Venus Mary Vlahakis
ZIMBABWE - Monalisa Chiredzero

(Replacements)
HAITI - Emmanuella Michel
MALAYSIA - Kajel Kaur

(Did not compete)
CUBA - Maria Reyes
LEBANON - Nour Hadchity

(Group competitions)
Long Gown competition:
Air Group - (1) Ghana, (2) U.S.A., (3) Portugal
Water Group - (1) New Zealand, (2) Puerto Rico, (3) India
Fire Group - (1) Venezuela, (2) Spain, (3) Thailand

Resort Wear competition:
Air Group - (1) Ghana, (2) Philippines, (3) Belarus
Water Group - (1) Vietnam, (2) Croatia, (3) Guyana
Fire Group - (1) Spain, (2) Venezuela, (3) Germany

Swimsuit competition:
Air Group - (1) Portugal, (2) Philippines, (3) Czech Republic
Water Group - (1) Ukraine, (2) Puerto Rico, (3) Ecuador
Fire Group - (1) Poland, (2) Nigeria, (3) Netherlands

Talent competition:
Air Group - (1) Ghana, (2) Philippines, (3) Fiji
Water Group - (1) India, (2) China, (3) Austria
Fire Group - (1) Mongolia, (2) Denmark, (3) Korea

Best National Costume:
EUROPE - (1) Spain, (2) Czech Republic, (3) Crimea
ASIA & OCEANIA - (1) Mongolia, (2) Philippines, (3) Vietnam
AMERICAS - (1) Chile, (2) Panama, (3) Peru
AFRICA - (1) Kenya, (2) Zambia, (3) Nigeria

Miss Congeniality:
Air Group - (1) Chile, (2) Fiji, (3) France
Water Group - (1) Paraguay, (2) Serbia, (3) Vietnam
Fire Group - (1) Bolivia, (2) Armenia, (3) Thailand

Automatic inclusion in Top 20:
Eco-Media Beauty - Thailand
Best Eco-Video - England

Miss Earth Flora event in Naga - (1) Puerto Rico, (2) Ghana, (3) Mexico

_________________
*****MISS EARTH IN HISTORY***** - Page 2 Otoko110
bonner
bonner
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR
FORUM ADMINISTRATOR

Number of posts : 73357
Age : 30
Location : Makati City, Philippines
Favourite Pageant : Miss Universe
Bb Pilipinas
Favourite Miss : Lalaine Bennett (Philippines Universe 1963 - From our Town Bayombong)
Rachel Smith(Miss USA 2007)
Angela Martini (Miss Albania Universe 2010)

Registration date : 2008-11-17
Male

Back to top Go down

Page 2 of 2 Previous  1, 2

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum